Pass It Forward 5K Race Results

Race Results (2014)

Woot! Woot!  Another race in the books (despite the 55 degrees with cold rain) and here are the results.  Start planning for next year; as soon as we solidify the dates we will get the registration up and you can start inviting your friends and family to either participate with you or to come cheer you on!  And before I forget again, a HUGE thank you to those of you who showed up to walk a mile.  The fellowship that accompanies the walk is amazing.

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 13-19 40-49

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Brong                           2   28        8       28:50.25      9:18/M
       2    Sarah Brong                          15   28       10       29:35.17      9:33/M
       3    Samantha Rodman                      13   33       11       31:10.10     10:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Gruman                         16   42        1       21:08.55      6:49/M
       2    John Logan                           11   34        2       21:29.45      6:56/M
       3    Kristopher Harris                     3   25        3       25:14.45      8:08/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Verbeek                     20   13       14       33:46.10     10:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Boyce                          19   36        4       25:39.90      8:16/M
       2    Adam Brenchley                        1   35        5       25:52.05      8:21/M
       3    Andrew Festa                          7   34        7       28:06.40      9:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Murphy                      12   43       16       40:21.35     13:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Janssen                      10   48        9       29:29.50      9:31/M
       2    Jim Burton                           17   44       13       33:03.35     10:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Reinhart                        18   51       12       32:35.10     10:31/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                            Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Shadrick                          6   67        6       27:27.55      8:51/M
       2    Alan Wycherley                       21   72       15       39:52.85     12:52/M
       3    John Brong                            4   61       17       40:21.50     13:01/M

Overall Finish List – 2014


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Top

                                                                         Total
    Place    Name                  Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time        Pace
      1    Frank Gruman               16    42   M       1 Top Fin     21:08.55      6:49/M
      2    John Logan                 11    34   M       2 Top Fin     21:29.45      6:56/M
      3    Kristopher Harris           3    25   M       3 Top Fin     25:14.45      8:08/M
      4    Micah Boyce                19    36   M       1 30-39       25:39.90      8:16/M
      5    Adam Brenchley              1    35   M       2 30-39       25:52.05      8:21/M
      6    Bob Shadrick                6    67   M       1 60-99       27:27.55      8:51/M
      7    Andrew Festa                7    34   M       3 30-39       28:06.40      9:04/M
      8    Katie Brong                 2    28   F       1 Top Fin     28:50.25      9:18/M
      9    Matthew Janssen            10    48   M       1 40-49       29:29.50      9:31/M
     10    Sarah Brong                15    28   F       2 Top Fin     29:35.17      9:33/M
     11    Samantha Rodman            13    33   F       3 Top Fin     31:10.10     10:03/M
     12    Hugh Reinhart              18    51   M       1 50-59       32:35.10     10:31/M
     13    Jim Burton                 17    44   M       2 40-49       33:03.35     10:40/M
     14    Victoria Verbeek           20    13   F       1 13-19       33:46.10     10:54/M
     15    Alan Wycherley             21    72   M       2 60-99       39:52.85     12:52/M
     16    Kimberly Murphy            12    43   F       1 40-49       40:21.35     13:01/M
     17    John Brong                  4    61   M       3 60-99       40:21.50     13:01/M


 

Race Results (2013)

Age Group Results

Save the date!!  We are already starting plans for next year’s event.  Save the date for October 11, 2014.  Check back here or through our online registration at Active.com to register early.  Once we get a few more ducks lined up we will get the registration back up.


PASS IT FORWARD 5K
 
Overall Finish List
 
October 05, 2013
Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing
 
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brian Shadrick 28 40 M 1 Top Fin 18:11.35 5:52/M
2 Jason Miller 53 43 M 1 40-49 19:17.55 6:13/M
3 Steven Doetschman 30 4 M 1 0-15 19:29.70 6:17/M
4 Steve Garnett 16 30 M 1 30-39 19:44.65 6:22/M
5 John Logan 20 33 M 2 30-39 20:50.85 6:43/M
6 Pete Geotsch 55 46 M 2 40-49 20:55.75 6:45/M
7 Wendy Rogers 62 53 F 1 Top Fin 21:04.20 6:48/M
8 Mike Gruman 46 18 M 1 16-19 21:42.80 7:00/M
9 Jake Norris 24 14 M 2 0-15 21:45.10 7:01/M
10 Ashley Fry 36 28 F 1 20-29 22:10.95 7:09/M
11 Mark Williams 54 50 M 1 50-59 22:28.55 7:15/M
12 Michael Dorsey 11 12 M 3 0-15 23:17.60 7:31/M
13 Ian Bell 3 21 M 1 20-29 25:37.30 8:16/M
14 Andrew Medford 47 19 M 2 16-19 25:58.40 8:23/M
15 Katrina Reinhart 58 12 F 1 0-15 25:58.70 8:23/M
16 Robert Shadrick 27 66 M 1 60-99 27:21.35 8:49/M
17 Matthew Janssen 18 47 M 3 40-49 27:46.10 8:57/M
18 Louis Rose 26 69 M 2 60-99 27:46.50 8:57/M
19 Stephanie Lyons 49 37 F 1 30-39 30:08.75 9:43/M
20 Timothy Rothenhobfer 52 48 M 4 40-49 31:35.80 10:11/M
21 Stephanie Kawesch 19 25 F 2 20-29 32:46.15 10:34/M
22 Jim Burton 7 43 M 5 40-49 33:25.90 10:47/M
23 Pamela Fisher 14 61 F 1 60-99 37:50.85 12:12/M
24 Courtney Fisher 13 27 F 3 20-29 37:51.20 12:13/M
25 Jinny Dowell 12 42 F 1 40-49 37:52.10 12:13/M
26 Shari Devlin 10 49 F 2 40-49 37:56.90 12:14/M
27 Monica Beall 2 45 F 3 40-49 37:57.00 12:15/M
28 Stephanie Petrosino 25 40 F 4 40-49 39:02.40 12:35/M
29 Victoria Janssen 17 48 F 5 40-49 40:44.95 13:08/M
30 Kami Burkhardt 6 32 F 2 30-39 40:47.75 13:09/M
31 Emmie Taylor 29 27 F 4 20-29 40:48.10 13:10/M
32 Michael Klybar 61 55 M 2 50-59 41:06.35 13:15/M
33 Kim Murphy 51 43 F 6 40-49 41:15.70 13:18/M
34 Jack Brong 50 60 M 3 60-99 41:15.70 13:18/M
35 Linda Allen-Bell 1 52 F 1 50-59 41:24.10 13:21/M
36 James McConnell 21 50 M 3 50-59 42:31.55 13:43/M
37 Laura McConnell 22 48 F 7 40-49 42:31.65 13:43/M
 
 
PASS IT FORWARD 5K
Age Group Results
October 05, 2013
Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing
 
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rogers 62 53 7 21:04.20 6:48/M
 
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Shadrick 28 40 1 18:11.35 5:52/M
 
Female 15 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Reinhart 58 12 15 25:58.70 8:23/M
 
Male 15 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Doetschman 30 4 3 19:29.70 6:17/M
2 Jake Norris 24 14 9 21:45.10 7:01/M
3 Michael Dorsey 11 12 12 23:17.60 7:31/M
 
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Gruman 46 18 8 21:42.80 7:00/M
2 Andrew Medford 47 19 14 25:58.40 8:23/M
 
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Fry 36 28 10 22:10.95 7:09/M
2 Stephanie Kawesch 19 25 21 32:46.15 10:34/M
3 Courtney Fisher 13 27 24 37:51.20 12:13/M
4 Emmie Taylor 29 27 31 40:48.10 13:10/M
 
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Bell 3 21 13 25:37.30 8:16/M
 
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Lyons 49 37 19 30:08.75 9:43/M
2 Kami Burkhardt 6 32 30 40:47.75 13:09/M
 
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Garnett 16 30 4 19:44.65 6:22/M
2 John Logan 20 33 5 20:50.85 6:43/M
 
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jinny Dowell 12 42 25 37:52.10 12:13/M
2 Shari Devlin 10 49 26 37:56.90 12:14/M
3 Monica Beall 2 45 27 37:57.00 12:15/M
4 Stephanie Petrosino 25 40 28 39:02.40 12:35/M
5 Victoria Janssen 17 48 29 40:44.95 13:08/M
6 Kim Murphy 51 43 33 41:15.70 13:18/M
7 Laura McConnell 22 48 37 42:31.65 13:43/M
 
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Miller 53 43 2 19:17.55 6:13/M
Data Err Steven Doetschman 30 4 3 19:29.70 6:17/M
2 Pete Geotsch 55 46 6 20:55.75 6:45/M
3 Matthew Janssen 18 47 17 27:46.10 8:57/M
4 Timothy Rothenhobfer 52 48 20 31:35.80 10:11/M
5 Jim Burton 7 43 22 33:25.90 10:47/M
 
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Allen-Bell 1 52 35 41:24.10 13:21/M
 
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Williams 54 50 11 22:28.55 7:15/M
2 Michael Klybar 61 55 32 41:06.35 13:15/M
3 James McConnell 21 50 36 42:31.55 13:43/M
 
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Fisher 14 61 23 37:50.85 12:12/M
 
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Shadrick 27 66 16 27:21.35 8:49/M
2 Louis Rose 26 69 18 27:46.50 8:57/M
3 Jack Brong 50 60 34 41:15.70 13:18/M

Related Posts

Tags

Share This